CLASS 1A
GAMES MONDAY
DISTRICT 1, SUBSTATE 1
at Remsen St. Mary’s
George-Little Rock 14, HMS 1
Remsen St. Mary’s 10, Storm Lake St. Mary’s 0
at Le Mars Gehlen
MMCRU vs. Trinity Christian
Le Mars Gehlen 6, South O’Brien 0
DISTRICT 2, SUBSTATE 1
at Fonda
West Bend-Mallard 4, West Hancock 3
Newell-Fonda 10, North Iowa 0
at Algona Garrigan
Fort Dodge St. Edmond 15, Harris-Lake Park 0
Algona Garrigan 12, GTRA 2
GAMES TUESDAY
DISTRICT 1, SUBSTATE 1
at Remsen St. Mary’s
Remsen St. Mary’s (23-3) vs. George-Little Rock (5-16)
at Le Mars Gehlen
Le Mars Gehlen (17-12) vs. MMCRU (11-10) or Trinity Christian (4-14)
DISTRICT 2, SUBSTATE 1
at Fonda
Newell-Fonda (19-6) vs. West Bend-Mallard (7-15)
at Algona Garrigan
Algona Garrigan (15-13) vs. Fort Dodge St. Edmond (10-14)
GAMES SATURDAY
DISTRICT 1, SUBSTATE 1
at Remsen St. Mary’s
Remsen St. Mary’s or George-Little Rock vs. Le Mars Gehlen, MMCRU or Trinity Christian
DISTRICT 2, SUBSTATE 1
at Fonda
Newell-Fonda or West Bend-Mallard vs. Algona Garrigan or Fort Dodge St. Edmond
CLASS 2A
GAMES MONDAY
DISTRICT 3, SUBSTATE 2
at Peterson
Ridge View 11, Manson Northwest Webster 5
Cherokee 8, Sioux Central 2
DISTRICT 4, SUBSTATE 2
at Guthrie Center
Southeast Valley 12, West Central Valley 2
ACGC 11, South Central Calhoun 1
GAMES TUESDAY
DISTRICT 3, SUBSTATE 2
at Pocahontas
Cherokee (6-16) vs. Alta-Aurelia (18-8)
Ridge View (14-13) vs. Pocahontas Area (17-10)
DISTRICT 4, SUBSTATE 2
at Van Meter
ACGC (12-23) vs. Woodward-Granger (14-11)
Southeast Valley (15-12) vs. Van Meter (25-7)
GAMES SATURDAY
DISTRICT 3, SUBSTATE 2
at Pocahontas
Cherokee or Alta-Aurelia vs. Ridge View or Pocahontas Area
DISTRICT 4, SUBSTATE 2
at Van Meter
ACGC or Woodward-Granger vs. Southeast Valley or Van Meter
CLASS 3A
GAMES FRIDAY
SUBSTATE 1
at Le Mars
Le Mars (19-10) vs. Spencer (7-11)
at Orange City
MOC-Floyd Valley (23-5) vs. Sergeant Bluff-Luton (22-12)
at Storm Lake
Storm Lake (23-5) vs. Boyden-Hull/ Rock Valley (11-6)
at Sioux City
Sioux City Heelan (20-12-1) vs. Sioux Center (16-10)
GAMES MONDAY
SUBSTATE 1
at TBA
Le Mars or Spencer vs. MOC-Floyd Valley or Sergeant Bluff-Luton
at TBA
Storm Lake or Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley vs. Sioux City Heelan or Sioux Center
Note: Sites with two games begin at 5 and 7 p.m. Sites with one game listed begin at 7 p.m. Tickets are $6 for district (2A, 1A) and substate (4A, 3A) games. Tickets are $8 for substate finals in all classes.